Privacy Policy

Notice on the processing of personal data pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) no. 679/2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (GDPR) and article 13 of (Italian) Legislative Decree 196/2003 - Code on the protection of personal data.

This document shows how the personal data of the users of the O bag website are processed and protected.

The Data Controller

The Data Controller of the personal data is Full Spot S.p.a.., Via Galvani, 1 - 35011 - Campodarsego (PD) - Italy, VAT no./tax code: ​04434510287

The Data Controller guarantees the strictest confidentiality in the processing of personal data, in compliance with the provisions of the applicable legislation in the matter of the protection of personal data. Specific security measures are taken to prevent the loss, illegal or unauthorised use and unauthorised access to the data.

Purposes of processing

Personal data will be processed for the sale of products via the website and for activities related thereto for the management and implementation of the contractual relationship and the obligations arising therefrom (the management of customer care activities and for the control and handing of suggestions, complaints and disputes, the performance of the contract’s preliminary activities, the fulfilment of contractual obligations and compliance with administrative/accounting obligations).

Moreover, the provision of the user's personal data is mandatory to fulfil obligations required by law. If the user does not provide his/her personal data in the above cases, he/she will not be able to receive the services, the products requested and receive replies and information requested on the website https://obag.us.com/.

Recipients of processing

The user’s personal data will be accessible within the necessary limits and for the aforementioned purposes by employees and collaborators in their capacity as Data Processors; they will also be communicated to external persons, such as couriers, banking institutions and companies who process data on behalf of the Data Controller, Full Spot S.p.a.. Such persons will be appointed Data Processors. The user's personal data will not be disclosed in any way.

Full Spot S.p.a.. shall not transfer, sell or exchange the personal data of the users with third parties for marketing purposes outside of the Companies that belong to the same Economic Interest Group.

Types of collected data

The personal data collected and processed by Full Spot S.p.a.. includes the name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address, tax code or VAT number and other optional information.

Modalities and term of processing

The personal data collected will be processed mainly with the use of electronic tools and will be stored only for the time period strictly necessary to provide assistance and support in case of returns and/or in order to solve any issue related to the order and, in general, for the management and performance of the contractual relationship and for the fulfilment of obligations provided for by laws, regulations, EU legislation, as well as instructions issued by the authorities and supervisory bodies.

The rights of the user

In compliance with Articles 7 of the Code and 15,16, 17, 18, 20 e 21 of the Regulation, the user has the right to, at any time, obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of said data and confirmation that they are being processed or not, to know their content and origin, to check that they are correct or to request their integration, update or rectification. Further, he/she has the right to request their erasure, anonymisation or to block the processed data in case of violation of the law, as well as to object to their processing on legitimate grounds.

Requests must be sent to Full Spot S.p.a.., 1, Via Galvani, - 35011 - Campodarsego (PD) – Italy, VAT no./tax code: ​04434510287​ in the person of the Data Protection Officer (DPO), by sending an e-mail to the address customerservice@obag.eu

It is also pointed out that the data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent provided before the withdrawal, without prejudice to the consequences below of an eventual refusal to provide such personal data.

Cookies and tags

Cookies are data files used following the registration of the user to the Website and stored on the user's hard disk. The Website uses cookies and other interactive technology, e.g. tags, for specific purposes, i.e. to make it easier for users to browse the Website and allow easier access to it, as well as for internal safety purposes, statistical analyses (e.g. Website traffic) and the administration of the system. So-called session cookies are stored in a temporary memory and are deleted when the user closes the browser.

The cookies and tags used by Full Spot S.p.a.. do not provide Full Spot S.p.a.. with any control over the user's computer. Full Spot S.p.a.. does not use cookies or tags to access information stored on the user's computer or to monitor the user's operations.

The Website might contain links to other websites. Full Spot S.p.a.. does not exercise any control and cannot be considered liable for cookies and other technology used to track users on websites that can be accessed from the Website, on any kind of content and material published by said websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to Full Spot S.p.a.. as specified above.

Updates and amendments

This privacy policy is being constantly updated; therefore, the Data Controller reserves the right to amend it at any time, notifying users via this page.